Webhosting in Pakistan
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Graphics Problem radeon 5970

  1. #1
    shrey555's Avatar
    shrey555 is offline Senior Member+
    Last Online
    Yesterday @ 09:29 PM
    Join Date
    25 Mar 2016
    Age
    22
    Gender
    Male
    Posts
    220
    Threads
    38
    Credits
    1,682
    Thanked
    11

    Default Graphics Problem radeon 5970

    Webhosting in Pakistan
    asslam o alikum
    mery pass radeon 5970 2gb 512bit double gpu hai
    lakin ye 1gb 256bit show karta hai ye kea problem hai
    double gpu ki waja se aisa hai kea
    or double gpu use kaise karun
    itdunya mai bohat bar share kar chuka hoon apni problem but koi response he nhi data
    SETH ROLLINS

  2. #2
    Join Date
    17 Jul 2017
    Age
    16
    Gender
    Male
    Posts
    2,732
    Threads
    256
    Thanked
    801

    Default

    ویٹ فور ایکسپرٹ



    میری تمام تھریڈ وزٹ کریں


    Sent from my QMobile X2i using Tapatalk

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Shahzaib Gohar For This Useful Post:

    Aneeb Raza (11th August 2017)

  4. #3
    Pagal Larka is offline Senior Member+
    Last Online
    15th June 2018 @ 10:12 AM
    Join Date
    18 Jul 2017
    Age
    21
    Gender
    Male
    Posts
    71
    Threads
    1
    Credits
    427
    Thanked
    6

    Default

    Ok

  5. #4
    saadm3685 is offline Senior Member+
    Last Online
    26th May 2018 @ 04:29 PM
    Join Date
    31 Oct 2015
    Location
    Peshawar
    Age
    20
    Gender
    Male
    Posts
    303
    Threads
    19
    Credits
    1,936
    Thanked
    7

    Default

    Itna heavy graphic card maine kabhee use nai kiyaa is liye mujhe itna nai pata maybe drivers ka masla ho sakta hai ap drivers update kar k dekhen ...

  6. #5
    danishkhatr's Avatar
    danishkhatr is offline Senior Member+
    Last Online
    14th June 2018 @ 11:22 AM
    Join Date
    16 Jan 2016
    Location
    Karachi
    Age
    24
    Gender
    Male
    Posts
    213
    Threads
    10
    Credits
    1,708
    Thanked
    14

    Default

    Webhosting in Pakistan
    Quote shrey555 said: View Post
    asslam o alikum
    mery pass radeon 5970 2gb 512bit double gpu hai
    lakin ye 1gb 256bit show karta hai ye kea problem hai
    double gpu ki waja se aisa hai kea
    or double gpu use kaise karun
    itdunya mai bohat bar share kar chuka hoon apni problem but koi response he nhi data
    That's because it has two chips each using 1GB of memory. It will only ever utilize 1GB of memory at a time.

    I am sure someone else can explain that better but thats the general idea.

Similar Threads

  1. windows 7 graphics problem
    By skyline_king in forum Ask an Expert
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 24th October 2014, 11:19 AM
  2. GTA IV graphics problem
    By mohammadhanif14 in forum Help/Request (PC Games)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 15th October 2014, 12:13 PM
  3. GTA IV graphics problem
    By mohammadhanif14 in forum Ask an Expert
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13th November 2012, 10:56 AM
  4. graphics problem
    By mmtt in forum Help/Request (PC Games)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 18th February 2011, 09:41 PM
  5. Game graphics problem........???
    By joejeejay in forum Ask an Expert
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26th October 2009, 04:02 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •